Professional scenting for businesses in Europe

Professional cold-air nebulising diffusers and fragrances made in Spain. Buy the diffuser once, get the fragrance when you need it, shipped across Europe. No works, no installation.

Contact us
Buy direct · Shipping across Europe

Office scenting in Budapest: reception, open plan and meeting rooms

Short answer: in an office in Budapest, the scent has to be light and constant: people notice it when they walk into reception and it makes meeting rooms more pleasant, without anyone finding it strong after eight hours. A LUME at reception, an ORBIT (600 m²) on the open-plan floor, or an ATMOS or HALO if the building has ducted air conditioning, and a SENSE in each meeting room. In Hungary you buy the unit, from €72.99 including VAT, with shipping from €23.90 and delivery within 7 days at most.

In Budapest, offices are concentrated mainly in Váci út, Belváros, Infopark and Kopaszi-gát. Tech and service companies with open-plan floors, long hours and meeting rooms that get stuffy by mid-morning: clean notes at low intensity and a SENSE in each room. Many office buildings have central ducted air conditioning: with an ATMOS or a HALO the scent travels through the system itself and reaches the whole floor evenly, with no units on show.

Diffusers from
72,99 €VAT included
What you get
  • 1
    The diffuser is yoursFrom 7 to 1.600 m², standalone or via HVAC ducts
  • 2
    Fragrance at your paceSingle refills or a subscription 10 % cheaper
  • 3
    Shipping across the EUNo customs, delivery within 7 days
  • 4
    No works, no installationArrives configured, ready to plug in

Why BENDIS

We configure the diffuser and ship it ready to place. No visits, no works, no hassle.

Public pricesNo custom quotes and no surprises: every price is on the website.
Made in SpainPerfumery-grade fragrances made in Spain.
Ready to placeIt arrives configured. No works. Set up in 5 minutes.
Remote adviceSend us photos and square metres by WhatsApp or e-mail and we tell you which diffuser fits.

Which unit for each area of an office in Budapest

AreaUnitUsePurchase (incl. VAT)
Reception and waiting areaLUME (100 m²)Brand fragrance€109.99
Open-plan floorORBIT (600 m²)Clean fragrance, low intensity€149.99
Meeting roomSENSE (80 m²)Light fragrance, between meetings€89.99
Small office or large private officeFLOW (120 m²)Clean fragrance€79.99
ToiletsPULSE (7 m²)Jasmine neutraliser€72.99
Building with ducted air conditioningATMOS (600 m²) / HALO (800 m²)Scent through the HVAC system€229.99 / €194.99

Fragrance or neutraliser refills: €29.99 (150 ml) and €34.99 (250 ml); 10% less with a monthly subscription. Example: an office floor with an ORBIT in the open-plan area, a SENSE in each of the two meeting rooms and a PULSE in the toilet come to €402.96 one-off, plus shipping from €23.90. The monthly subscription with the unit included is only available in Spain and Portugal.

How we work with offices in Budapest

Remotely, with no site visits: send us photos and the size of each area by WhatsApp, to info@bendis.es or on +34 911 09 70 50. You get a zone-by-zone proposal with public prices, 5 ml samples with your first order and the safety data sheet for every product. Units arrive set up within 7 days at most: place them, plug them in and control them from the app. The ATMOS and the HALO connect to the ducts with the HVAC connection kit (€12.99); always let the building's facilities manager know.

Frequently asked questions

Is it worth scenting an office?

An office that smells clean feels better cared for, both to the people who work there and to visitors. We do not promise productivity figures; we do promise that reception and meeting rooms smell the same every day, at an intensity that does not tire over a full working day.

Which diffuser does an open-plan office need?

An ORBIT (€149.99, up to 600 m²) per open-plan floor, a SENSE (€89.99, up to 80 m²) per meeting room and a LUME (€109.99) at reception. For small offices up to 120 m², a FLOW (€79.99).

Can it connect to the building's air conditioning?

Yes, if it is ducted. The ATMOS (up to 600 m², €229.99) and the HALO (up to 800 m², €194.99) connect with the €12.99 HVAC kit and spread the scent across the whole floor with no units on show. Check with the facilities manager first.

How much does it cost to scent an office in Budapest?

For a floor with an open-plan area, two meeting rooms and a toilet, an ORBIT, two SENSE and a PULSE: €402.96 including VAT, one-off. Refills cost €29.99 (150 ml) or €34.99 (250 ml).

How much is shipping to Budapest?

Shipping to Hungary: €23.90 up to 2 kg, €26.90 from 2 to 5 kg and €34.90 from 5 to 10 kg. Hungary is in the EU: no customs, VAT included and delivery within 7 days at most. Prices are in euros; your card converts them to HUF.

Is there a monthly subscription in Hungary?

No. In Hungary you buy the unit, which is yours, and reorder refills when needed, or take a monthly fragrance subscription that is 10% cheaper with no commitment. The subscription with the unit included (what many people search for as diffuser rental) is only available in Spain and Portugal.

More information

Office scenting · Professional scenting in Budapest · Hotels in Budapest · Clinics in Budapest · Gyms in Budapest · Care homes in Budapest · Fragrance samples (5 ml)